desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Reading

Sun 2018-09-23 14:31

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:25209:3311London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
Reading09:3309:36
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11210:5211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5210:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:20211:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:15212:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:30213:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Liskeard10:2810:30
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:32
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:30214:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:28216:4611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:49
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:30218:5210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:33220:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to RDGArrivalsRDG to LSK
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to LSKArrivalsLSK to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..