desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Penzance

Wed 2019-08-21 03:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:15107:554PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPlymouth06:45108:173PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:22
Liskeard06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58
Lostwithiel07:0307:04
Par07:1007:11
St Austell07:1707:19
Truro07:3407:36
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5307:54
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:36109:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5508:56
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:03109:362PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:35
Liskeard08:0208:03
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15
Par08:2608:26
St Austell08:3308:34
Truro08:5008:55
Redruth09:0809:08
Camborne09:1409:14
Hayle09:2109:22
St Erth09:2609:26
Penzance09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:54110:263PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:20
Liskeard08:5208:54
Par09:1409:15
St Austell09:2109:23
Truro09:3909:41
Redruth09:5209:53
Camborne09:5910:00
Hayle10:0810:09
St Erth10:1210:14
Penzance10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:29111:024PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:00
Liskeard09:2809:29
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Par09:5409:54
St Austell10:0110:02
Truro10:1810:23
Redruth10:3610:36
Camborne10:4210:42
Hayle10:4910:49
St Erth10:5210:53
Penzance11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway09:52111:203PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Liskeard09:5109:52
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04
Lostwithiel10:0910:09
Par10:1510:17
St Austell10:2410:24
Truro10:4010:41
Redruth10:5310:54
Camborne10:5911:00
Hayle11:0711:07
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:10111:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Liskeard10:0810:10
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
St Austell10:3710:38
Truro10:5410:56
Redruth11:0711:09
Camborne11:1411:16
St Erth11:2511:26
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PNZArrivalsPNZ to LSK
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to LSKArrivalsLSK to PNZ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationPenzance Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..