desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Penzance

Thu 2020-07-16 04:42

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:10107:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Liskeard06:0806:10
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2706:27
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42
Truro06:5807:00
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26
St Erth07:2907:29
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:45108:103PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:22
Liskeard06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58
St Austell07:1207:16
Truro07:3107:33
Redruth07:4407:45
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:43109:102PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Liskeard07:4107:43
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1408:14
Truro08:3008:31
Redruth08:4208:42
Camborne08:4808:49
Hayle08:5708:57
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:45110:113PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3109:33
Redruth09:4409:45
Camborne09:5009:51
Hayle09:5809:59
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:14110:412PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:47
Liskeard09:1309:14
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
Lostwithiel09:3009:31
Par09:3709:38
St Austell09:4509:45
Truro10:0110:02
Redruth10:1410:14
Camborne10:1910:20
Hayle10:2710:28
St Erth10:3110:31
Penzance10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:48111:144PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54
Hayle11:0111:02
St Erth11:0511:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:46112:193PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:34
Redruth11:4511:46
Camborne11:5111:52
Hayle11:5912:00
St Erth12:0312:07
Penzance12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:47113:132PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:17
Liskeard11:4711:47
Bodmin Parkway11:5811:59
Lostwithiel12:0312:04
Par12:1012:11
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3312:35
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0413:04
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PNZArrivalsPNZ to LSK
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to LSKArrivalsLSK to PNZ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationPenzance Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..