desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

Wed 2019-08-21 12:46

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:09213:387Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Liskeard13:0813:09
Menheniot13:1413:14
St Germans13:2113:21
Saltash13:2813:28
Plymouth13:3813:40
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:28213:527London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
London Paddington17:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:24214:538Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08
Newton Abbot15:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:53215:175PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:25
Liskeard14:5214:53
Plymouth15:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:30215:557London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay16:30216:544London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay15:07
Liskeard16:2816:30
Plymouth16:5416:57
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard16:44217:187PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Liskeard16:44
Menheniot16:4816:48
St Germans16:5616:56
Saltash17:0317:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0717:07
Keyham17:0917:09
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1017:10
Devonport17:1317:13
Plymouth17:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:33217:588London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PLYArrivalsPLY to LSK
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to LSKArrivalsLSK to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..