hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Plymouth

Sat 2018-02-24 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:14218:417Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4118:44
Exeter St Davids19:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:14219:377London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:40
Liskeard19:1219:14
Plymouth19:3719:41
London Paddington23:43
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:35221:097Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59
Keyham21:0121:01
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0521:05
Plymouth21:0921:15
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay22:38223:138PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay21:20
Liskeard22:3822:38
Menheniot22:4222:42
St Germans22:5022:51
Saltash22:5722:58
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02
Keyham23:0423:04
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05
Devonport23:0823:08
Plymouth23:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance22:58223:225PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:29
Liskeard22:5622:58
Plymouth23:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:42210:067London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:07
Liskeard09:4009:42
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0610:10
London Paddington14:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:57211:208EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Liskeard10:5510:57
Plymouth11:2011:25
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:19211:434London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4311:45
London Paddington15:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liskeard and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us