desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to London Paddington

Wed 2018-11-21 00:17

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:25210:0210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
Reading09:3309:36
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11211:213London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5210:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:20212:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:15213:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:30214:014London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Liskeard10:2810:30
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:32
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:30215:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:28217:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:49
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:30219:203London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PADArrivalsPAD to LSK
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LSKArrivalsLSK to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and London Paddington stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..