hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to London Paddington

Sat 2018-02-24 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:14223:439London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:40
Liskeard19:1219:14
Plymouth19:3719:41
Totnes20:0720:09
Newton Abbot20:2020:22
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1221:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:4621:47
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:2922:31
Didcot Parkway22:4822:49
Reading23:0423:07
London Paddington23:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:42214:069London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:07
Liskeard09:4009:42
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0610:10
Totnes10:3710:38
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:1111:14
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
Taunton11:4111:42
Castle Cary12:0212:03
Westbury12:2212:23
Pewsey12:3912:40
Newbury13:0013:03
Reading13:2013:23
London Paddington14:06
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:19215:334London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4311:45
Totnes12:1412:14
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49
Taunton13:1313:15
Westbury13:5213:59
Newbury14:3214:33
Reading14:5014:52
London Paddington15:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:33216:311London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0014:03
Tiverton Parkway14:1714:17
Taunton14:3114:32
Reading15:5015:52
London Paddington16:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:29218:3210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
Liskeard14:2714:29
Plymouth14:5314:55
Totnes15:2415:25
Newton Abbot15:3715:38
Exeter St Davids15:5716:00
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2816:31
Reading17:4917:52
London Paddington18:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:31220:339London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Liskeard16:2916:31
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Exeter St Davids18:0018:01
Tiverton Parkway18:1518:19
Taunton18:3318:34
Reading19:5019:50
London Paddington20:33
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:46221:388London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:13
Liskeard17:4317:46
Saltash18:0118:02
Plymouth18:1118:15
Exeter St Davids19:0719:13
Taunton19:3619:40
Reading21:0121:02
London Paddington21:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:02223:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:31
Liskeard19:0119:02
Plymouth19:2619:30
Totnes19:5619:57
Newton Abbot20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2920:31
Tiverton Parkway20:4620:47
Taunton20:5921:00
Castle Cary21:2221:26
Westbury21:4421:45
Pewsey21:5922:00
Newbury22:2022:21
Reading22:4022:46
London Paddington23:28
Journey Time:
4 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:50205:121London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:15
Liskeard22:4822:50
Plymouth23:1423:20
Totnes23:4623:48
Newton Abbot23:5900:01
Exeter St Davids00:2300:59
Reading04:19
London Paddington05:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us