desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Newton Abbot

Wed 2019-11-13 06:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10208:283London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0807:10
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2907:30
Plymouth07:4007:45
Ivybridge08:0108:02
Totnes08:1508:16
Newton Abbot08:2808:29
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:28208:513Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance07:56209:023Tiverton ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:35
Liskeard07:5507:56
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Tiverton Parkway09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:20209:333Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:14210:323Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:58211:023Tiverton ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Tiverton Parkway11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:56212:023Tiverton ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:03
Tiverton Parkway12:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:30212:403Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Liskeard11:2811:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to NTAArrivalsNTA to LSK
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LSKArrivalsLSK to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..