desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Hayle

Thu 2019-09-19 11:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:45113:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:15
Liskeard12:4412:45
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57
Par13:0813:08
St Austell13:1513:16
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4613:46
Camborne13:5213:52
Hayle13:5914:00
Penzance14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:11114:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36
St Austell13:4313:43
Truro13:5914:00
Redruth14:1214:13
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:26
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:39114:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Liskeard13:3713:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52
Par14:0114:03
St Austell14:0914:10
Truro14:2614:28
Redruth14:3914:40
Camborne14:4614:48
Hayle14:5514:57
Penzance15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:08115:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:42
Liskeard14:0814:08
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:20
Lostwithiel14:2514:26
Par14:3314:34
St Austell14:4114:41
Truro14:5814:58
Redruth15:1115:12
Camborne15:1715:18
Hayle15:2515:25
Penzance15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:37115:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52
Penzance16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:37116:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewton Abbot16:04117:231PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot14:50
Liskeard16:0316:04
Bodmin Parkway16:1816:19
Lostwithiel16:2416:24
Par16:3216:32
St Austell16:3916:40
Truro16:5616:57
Redruth17:1017:10
Camborne17:1617:16
Hayle17:2317:24
Penzance17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:33117:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:56
Liskeard16:3316:33
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Lostwithiel16:5016:51
Par16:5816:58
St Austell17:0517:06
Truro17:2217:23
Redruth17:3617:36
Camborne17:4217:42
Hayle17:4917:50
Penzance18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to HYLArrivalsHYL to LSK
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to LSKArrivalsLSK to HYL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationHayle Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..