hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Exeter St David's

Sat 2018-02-24 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:14219:555Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4118:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1319:13
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Teignmouth19:3219:33
Dawlish19:3719:38
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42
Exeter St Davids19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:14220:415London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:40
Liskeard19:1219:14
Plymouth19:3719:41
Totnes20:0720:09
Newton Abbot20:2020:22
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45
London Paddington23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:35222:235Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59
Keyham21:0121:01
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0521:05
Plymouth21:0921:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:57
Teignmouth22:0322:04
Dawlish22:0822:09
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:42211:115London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:07
Liskeard09:4009:42
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0610:10
Totnes10:3710:38
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:1111:14
London Paddington14:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:57212:205EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Liskeard10:5510:57
Plymouth11:2011:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:19212:475London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
Liskeard11:1711:19
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4311:45
Totnes12:1412:14
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49
London Paddington15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:33214:005London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0014:03
London Paddington16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:33215:146Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:05
Liskeard13:3313:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:46
Saltash13:5313:54
Plymouth14:0314:08
Ivybridge14:2314:23
Totnes14:3714:37
Newton Abbot14:4914:49
Teignmouth14:5614:56
Dawlish15:0115:01
Exeter St Davids15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liskeard and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us