desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Dockyard

Mon 2018-12-10 13:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Dockyard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:17216:442PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Liskeard16:1616:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:29
Saltash16:3616:36
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4016:40
Keyham16:4216:42
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4416:44
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:49218:271GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:46221:142PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Liskeard20:4520:46
Menheniot20:5020:50
St Germans20:5820:59
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14
Plymouth21:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:28207:552Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:17216:442PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Liskeard16:1616:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:29
Saltash16:3616:36
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4016:40
Keyham16:4216:42
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4416:44
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:49218:271GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:46221:142PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Liskeard20:4520:46
Menheniot20:5020:50
St Germans20:5820:59
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14
Plymouth21:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..