desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Castle Cary

Sun 2019-05-26 04:49

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:36211:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:03
Liskeard09:3509:36
Saltash09:5209:53
Plymouth10:0210:09
Totnes10:3510:37
Newton Abbot10:4910:50
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26
Taunton11:3911:39
Castle Cary11:5912:00
London Paddington14:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:11215:361London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:40
Liskeard13:1013:11
Plymouth13:3713:50
Totnes14:1614:17
Newton Abbot14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4914:51
Taunton15:1515:15
Castle Cary15:3615:37
London Paddington17:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:06221:261London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
Castle Cary21:2621:28
London Paddington23:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 27th May
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:21218:511London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:45
Liskeard16:2016:21
Menheniot16:2716:27
St Germans16:3616:36
Saltash16:4316:44
Plymouth16:5316:57
Ivybridge17:1217:13
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to CLCArrivalsCLC to LSK
Castle Cary (CLC)
DeparturesCLC to LSKArrivalsLSK to CLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationCastle Cary Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Castle Cary stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..