desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Winsford

Mon 2018-10-22 11:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Winsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street12:44113:10Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4312:44
Runcorn12:5112:52
Acton Bridge13:0113:01
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0513:05
Winsford13:1013:10
Birmingham New Street14:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street13:44114:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4313:44
Runcorn13:5113:52
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02
Winsford14:0714:07
Birmingham New Street15:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street14:44115:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44
Runcorn14:5114:52
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02
Winsford15:0715:07
Birmingham New Street16:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:44116:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4315:44
Runcorn15:5115:52
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0116:02
Winsford16:0616:07
Birmingham New Street17:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:16117:40Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:44118:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44
Runcorn17:5117:52
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Winsford18:0918:10
Birmingham New Street19:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:15118:40Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:44119:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4318:44
Runcorn18:5118:52
Hartford (Cheshire)19:0219:02
Winsford19:0719:07
Birmingham New Street20:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Liverpool South Parkway and Winsford stations
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Winsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..