desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston

Tue 2018-08-14 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:34111:18Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3410:34
Hough Green10:4110:41
Widnes10:4410:45
Warrington Central10:5310:54
Padgate10:5810:58
Birchwood11:0111:02
Glazebrook11:0711:07
Irlam11:1011:10
Flixton11:1411:14
Chassen Road11:1611:16
Urmston11:1811:19
Manchester Oxford Road11:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:10111:51Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:10
Hunts Cross11:1311:13
Halewood11:1611:16
Hough Green11:2011:20
Widnes11:2411:24
Sankey For Penketh11:2911:29
Warrington Central11:3411:35
Birchwood11:3911:39
Irlam11:4511:46
Urmston11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:34112:15Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3411:34
Hough Green11:4111:41
Widnes11:4411:45
Warrington Central11:5311:54
Padgate11:5811:58
Birchwood12:0112:02
Irlam12:0812:08
Flixton12:1212:12
Urmston12:1512:16
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:10112:51Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10
Hunts Cross12:1312:13
Halewood12:1612:16
Hough Green12:2012:20
Widnes12:2412:24
Sankey For Penketh12:2912:29
Warrington Central12:3412:35
Birchwood12:3912:39
Irlam12:4512:46
Urmston12:5112:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:34113:18Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34
Hough Green12:4112:41
Widnes12:4412:45
Warrington Central12:5312:54
Padgate12:5812:58
Birchwood13:0113:02
Glazebrook13:0713:07
Irlam13:1013:10
Flixton13:1413:14
Chassen Road13:1613:16
Urmston13:1813:19
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:34114:15Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3413:34
Hough Green13:4113:41
Widnes13:4413:45
Warrington Central13:5313:54
Padgate13:5813:58
Birchwood14:0114:02
Irlam14:0814:08
Flixton14:1214:12
Urmston14:1514:16
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:10114:51Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10
Hunts Cross14:1314:13
Halewood14:1614:16
Hough Green14:2014:20
Widnes14:2414:24
Sankey For Penketh14:2914:29
Warrington Central14:3414:35
Birchwood14:3914:39
Irlam14:4514:46
Urmston14:5114:51
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:34115:18Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34
Hough Green14:4114:41
Widnes14:4414:45
Warrington Central14:5314:54
Padgate14:5814:58
Birchwood15:0115:02
Glazebrook15:0715:07
Irlam15:1015:10
Flixton15:1415:14
Chassen Road15:1615:16
Urmston15:1815:19
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Urmston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..