desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston

Tue 2018-12-11 21:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:10122:58Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2422:24
Sankey For Penketh22:2922:29
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Padgate22:3822:38
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46
Irlam22:4922:50
Flixton22:5422:54
Chassen Road22:5622:56
Urmston22:5822:58
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:25106:56Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:34107:16Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34
Hough Green06:4006:40
Widnes06:4406:44
Warrington Central06:5206:53
Padgate06:5606:56
Birchwood06:5906:59
Glazebrook07:0407:04
Irlam07:0707:08
Flixton07:1207:12
Chassen Road07:1407:14
Urmston07:1607:17
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:34108:17Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34
Hough Green07:4207:43
Warrington Central07:5207:53
Padgate07:5607:56
Birchwood07:5908:00
Glazebrook08:0508:05
Irlam08:0808:08
Flixton08:1208:13
Chassen Road08:1508:15
Urmston08:1708:17
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:01108:46Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0008:01
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:12
Widnes08:1508:16
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21
Warrington Central08:2608:26
Birchwood08:3108:31
Irlam08:3708:38
Flixton08:4208:42
Chassen Road08:4408:44
Urmston08:4608:47
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:34109:18Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34
Hough Green08:4208:42
Widnes08:4608:46
Warrington Central08:5408:54
Padgate08:5808:58
Birchwood09:0109:01
Glazebrook09:0609:06
Irlam09:0909:10
Flixton09:1409:14
Chassen Road09:1609:16
Urmston09:1809:18
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:10109:51Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10
Hunts Cross09:1309:13
Halewood09:1609:16
Hough Green09:2009:20
Widnes09:2409:24
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29
Warrington Central09:3409:35
Birchwood09:3909:39
Irlam09:4509:46
Urmston09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:34110:15Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34
Hough Green09:4109:41
Widnes09:4409:45
Warrington Central09:5309:54
Padgate09:5809:58
Birchwood10:0110:02
Irlam10:0810:08
Flixton10:1210:12
Urmston10:1510:16
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Urmston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..