desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey for Penketh

Mon 2018-10-22 07:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Sankey for Penketh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:01108:21Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0008:01
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:12
Widnes08:1508:16
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:10109:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10
Hunts Cross09:1309:13
Halewood09:1609:16
Hough Green09:2009:20
Widnes09:2409:24
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:10111:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:10
Hunts Cross11:1311:13
Halewood11:1611:16
Hough Green11:2011:20
Widnes11:2411:24
Sankey For Penketh11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:10112:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10
Hunts Cross12:1312:13
Halewood12:1612:16
Hough Green12:2012:20
Widnes12:2412:24
Sankey For Penketh12:2912:29
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:10114:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10
Hunts Cross14:1314:13
Halewood14:1614:16
Hough Green14:2014:20
Widnes14:2414:24
Sankey For Penketh14:2914:29
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:10115:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10
Hunts Cross15:1315:13
Halewood15:1615:16
Hough Green15:2015:20
Widnes15:2415:24
Sankey For Penketh15:2915:29
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:10116:30Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10
Hunts Cross16:1416:14
Halewood16:1716:17
Hough Green16:2116:21
Widnes16:2416:25
Sankey For Penketh16:3016:30
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:10117:29Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10
Hunts Cross17:1317:13
Halewood17:1617:16
Hough Green17:2017:20
Widnes17:2417:24
Sankey For Penketh17:2917:29
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Sankey for Penketh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..