hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge

Wed 2018-01-17 14:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street14:44115:46Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44
Runcorn14:5114:52
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02
Winsford15:0715:07
Crewe15:1715:19
Stafford15:3915:40
Penkridge15:4615:46
Birmingham New Street16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:16116:15Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:44116:46Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4315:44
Runcorn15:5115:52
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0116:02
Winsford16:0616:07
Crewe16:1716:19
Stafford16:3916:40
Penkridge16:4616:46
Birmingham New Street17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street16:16117:15Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street16:44117:46Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:44
Runcorn16:5116:52
Acton Bridge17:0117:01
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05
Crewe17:1917:19
Stafford17:3917:40
Penkridge17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:16118:16Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:44118:46Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44
Runcorn17:5117:52
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Winsford18:0918:10
Crewe18:1818:19
Stafford18:4018:40
Penkridge18:4618:46
Birmingham New Street19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:15119:16Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liverpool South Parkway and Penkridge stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us