desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Peterborough

Mon 2018-10-22 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Peterborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street12:03115:385NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03
Widnes12:1012:11
Warrington Central12:1812:19
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42
Stockport12:5312:54
Sheffield13:3413:37
Chesterfield13:5213:52
Alfreton14:0314:03
Nottingham14:2714:34
Grantham15:0715:11
Peterborough15:3815:40
Norwich17:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street13:03116:396NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0213:03
Widnes13:1013:11
Warrington Central13:1813:19
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42
Stockport13:5413:54
Sheffield14:3514:38
Chesterfield14:5214:52
Alfreton15:0215:03
Ilkeston15:1215:13
Nottingham15:2815:34
Grantham16:0816:11
Peterborough16:3916:41
Norwich18:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street14:03117:425NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03
Widnes14:1014:11
Warrington Central14:1814:19
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42
Stockport14:5414:54
Sheffield15:3415:37
Chesterfield15:5215:53
Alfreton16:0416:05
Nottingham16:2716:35
Grantham17:0617:11
Peterborough17:4217:44
Norwich19:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street15:03118:384NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03
Widnes15:1015:11
Warrington Central15:1815:19
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42
Stockport15:5415:54
Sheffield16:3416:37
Dronfield16:4816:48
Chesterfield16:5316:53
Alfreton17:0417:04
Nottingham17:2717:34
Bingham17:4817:48
Aslockton17:5217:52
Grantham18:0918:11
Peterborough18:3818:45
Norwich20:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street16:03119:406NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0216:03
Widnes16:1016:11
Warrington Central16:1816:19
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42
Stockport16:5416:54
Chinley17:0917:09
Dore & Totley17:3017:31
Sheffield17:3917:45
Dronfield17:5517:55
Chesterfield18:0018:01
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3118:37
Grantham19:0719:10
Peterborough19:4019:42
Norwich21:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:03121:375NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03
Widnes18:1018:11
Warrington Central18:1818:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:38
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42
Stockport18:5418:54
Sheffield19:3519:37
Chesterfield19:5219:52
Alfreton20:0320:03
Nottingham20:2720:34
Grantham21:0721:10
Peterborough21:3721:39
Norwich23:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street06:58110:406NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5806:58
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1407:15
Birchwood07:1907:19
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42
Stockport07:5407:54
Dore & Totley08:2808:28
Sheffield08:3408:38
Chesterfield08:5408:54
Alfreton09:0509:05
Nottingham09:2709:34
Grantham10:0610:11
Peterborough10:4010:45
Norwich12:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street07:53111:395NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Widnes08:0508:05
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Birchwood08:1808:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43
Stockport08:5408:54
Sheffield09:3509:37
Chesterfield09:5009:51
Alfreton10:0110:01
Ilkeston10:1110:11
Nottingham10:2610:34
Grantham11:0711:10
Peterborough11:3911:41
Norwich13:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..