desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby

Mon 2018-08-20 23:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:24623:582SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:21
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24
Cressington23:2723:27
Aigburth23:2923:29
St Michaels23:3123:31
Brunswick23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Moorfields23:4123:41
Sandhills23:4423:44
Bank Hall23:4723:47
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58
Southport00:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:04606:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:01
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Cressington06:0706:07
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11
Brunswick06:1406:14
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:25
Sandhills06:2906:29
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Southport07:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:24606:582SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:3806:38
Moorfields06:4106:41
Sandhills06:4406:45
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58
Southport07:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:39607:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39
Cressington06:4206:42
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
Moorfields06:5506:55
Sandhills06:5906:59
Bank Hall07:0207:02
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:54607:282SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54
Cressington06:5706:57
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1107:11
Sandhills07:1407:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:09607:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:06
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09
Cressington07:1207:12
Aigburth07:1407:14
St Michaels07:1607:16
Brunswick07:1907:19
Liverpool Central07:2307:23
Moorfields07:2607:26
Sandhills07:2907:30
Bank Hall07:3207:32
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Southport08:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:24607:582SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24
Cressington07:2707:27
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31
Brunswick07:3407:34
Liverpool Central07:3807:38
Moorfields07:4107:41
Sandhills07:4407:45
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Southport08:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:39608:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:36
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39
Cressington07:4207:42
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46
Brunswick07:4907:49
Liverpool Central07:5307:53
Moorfields07:5607:56
Sandhills07:5908:00
Bank Hall08:0208:02
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13
Southport08:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Blundellsands & Crosby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..