desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lapworth to Olton

Tue 2019-09-17 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lapworth to Olton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:1608:31Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Lapworth08:1608:16
Dorridge08:2008:20
Widney Manor08:2508:25
Solihull08:2808:28
Olton08:3108:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:2519:41Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Lapworth19:2419:25
Dorridge19:2819:30
Widney Manor19:3519:35
Solihull19:3819:38
Olton19:4119:41
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th September
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:0406:20Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:4807:05Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Worcester Foregate Street08:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:2507:45KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:1608:31Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:00
Lapworth08:1608:16
Dorridge08:2008:20
Widney Manor08:2508:25
Solihull08:2808:28
Olton08:3108:32
Birmingham Snow Hill08:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:2519:41Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Lapworth19:2419:25
Dorridge19:2819:30
Widney Manor19:3519:35
Solihull19:3819:38
Olton19:4119:41
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Lapworth and Olton stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..