hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longport to Tutbury & Hatton

Sat 2018-02-24 15:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longport to Tutbury & Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
East Midlands TrainsCrewe16:2717:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:07
Longport16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Longton16:3916:39
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45
Uttoxeter16:5716:58
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07
Derby17:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe17:2718:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:07
Longport17:2717:27
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33
Longton17:3917:39
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07
Derby18:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe18:2719:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:07
Longport18:2718:27
Stoke-On-Trent18:3118:33
Longton18:3918:39
Blythe Bridge18:4518:45
Uttoxeter18:5718:58
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07
Derby19:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe19:2720:07DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:07
Longport19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33
Longton19:3919:39
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07
Derby20:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe21:1421:53DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe20:45
Longport21:1421:14
Stoke-On-Trent21:1821:19
Longton21:2521:25
Blythe Bridge21:3121:31
Uttoxeter21:4321:44
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53
Derby22:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
East Midlands TrainsCrewe14:2415:03DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:04
Longport14:2414:24
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29
Longton14:3514:35
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41
Uttoxeter14:5314:54
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03
Derby15:19
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe15:2616:06DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:05
Longport15:2615:26
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32
Longton15:3815:38
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44
Uttoxeter15:5615:57
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06
Derby16:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe16:2917:08DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:08
Longport16:2916:29
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:35
Longton16:4116:41
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47
Uttoxeter16:5816:59
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08
Derby17:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Longport and Tutbury & Hatton stations
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us