hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Longport to Derby

Sat 2018-02-24 09:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Longport to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
East Midlands TrainsCrewe10:2711:262bDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:07
Longport10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45
Uttoxeter10:5710:58
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07
Derby11:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe11:2712:265DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:07
Longport11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45
Uttoxeter11:5711:58
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07
Derby12:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe12:2713:265DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:07
Longport12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33
Longton12:3912:39
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45
Uttoxeter12:5712:58
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07
Derby13:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe13:2714:262bDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:07
Longport13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33
Longton13:3913:39
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07
Derby14:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe14:2715:262bDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:07
Longport14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33
Longton14:3914:39
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07
Derby15:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe15:2716:265DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:07
Longport15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33
Longton15:3915:39
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07
Peartree16:2016:20
Derby16:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe16:2717:262bDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:07
Longport16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Longton16:3916:39
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45
Uttoxeter16:5716:58
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07
Derby17:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsCrewe17:2718:262bDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:07
Longport17:2717:27
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33
Longton17:3917:39
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07
Derby18:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Longport and Derby stations
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Derby timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us