desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostock to Blackpool North

Mon 2019-08-26 23:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostock to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:54200:495Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
Lostock23:5423:54
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58
Blackrod00:0100:01
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0500:05
Chorley00:1000:10
Buckshaw Parkway00:1300:13
Leyland00:1700:18
Preston00:2600:27
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4300:43
Blackpool North00:49
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
NorthernHazel Grove06:56208:025Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove06:06
Lostock06:5506:56
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00
Blackrod07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Chorley07:1207:12
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20
Leyland07:2807:28
Preston07:3507:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56
Blackpool North08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent07:54208:475Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:24
Lostock07:5407:54
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackrod08:0008:00
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04
Chorley08:0908:09
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12
Leyland08:1808:18
Preston08:2308:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41
Blackpool North08:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHazel Grove08:55209:465Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove08:02
Lostock08:5508:55
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59
Chorley09:0609:07
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:11
Leyland09:1709:17
Preston09:2309:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40
Blackpool North09:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove09:55210:475Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:02
Lostock09:5509:55
Horwich Parkway09:5909:59
Chorley10:0610:06
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10
Leyland10:1610:16
Preston10:2310:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:41
Blackpool North10:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove10:55211:455Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:03
Lostock10:5510:55
Horwich Parkway10:5810:58
Chorley11:0511:06
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09
Leyland11:1611:16
Preston11:2211:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39
Blackpool North11:45
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove11:55212:465Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:02
Lostock11:5511:55
Horwich Parkway11:5811:58
Chorley12:0512:05
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09
Leyland12:1512:15
Preston12:2312:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4012:40
Blackpool North12:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove12:55213:466Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove12:02
Lostock12:5512:55
Horwich Parkway12:5912:59
Chorley13:0613:06
Buckshaw Parkway13:1013:10
Leyland13:1613:17
Preston13:2313:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4013:40
Blackpool North13:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Lostock and Blackpool North stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Lostock timetables
None
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..