desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare

Fri 2020-11-27 20:36

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:49110:481Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:1908:20
Saltash08:2808:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33
Keyham08:3508:36
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3708:37
Devonport08:3908:39
Plymouth08:4608:48
Ivybridge09:0309:04
Totnes09:1709:17
Newton Abbot09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids09:5209:53
Taunton10:1910:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Cardiff Central12:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59114:482Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:48
Ivybridge13:0213:03
Totnes13:1613:17
Newton Abbot13:2813:30
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1814:20
Bridgwater14:3014:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:38
Weston-super-Mare14:4814:49
Cardiff Central16:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59119:541Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:46
Ivybridge18:0118:01
Totnes18:1418:15
Newton Abbot18:2618:27
Teignmouth18:3318:34
Dawlish18:3818:39
Dawlish Warren18:4218:43
Exeter St Davids18:5419:00
Tiverton Parkway19:1519:15
Taunton19:2919:30
Weston-super-Mare19:5419:55
Bristol Temple Meads20:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59120:472Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:46
Ivybridge19:0119:01
Totnes19:1419:15
Newton Abbot19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1620:18
Bridgwater20:2820:29
Highbridge & Burnham20:3620:37
Weston-super-Mare20:4720:49
Cardiff Central22:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to WSMArrivalsWSM to LOS
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to LOSArrivalsLOS to WSM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationWeston-super-Mare Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..