desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway

Sat 2020-08-08 04:40

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:21114:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:05
Lostwithiel12:1912:21
Bodmin Parkway12:2612:28
Liskeard12:3912:41
St Germans12:5112:52
Saltash12:5812:59
Plymouth13:0913:12
Ivybridge13:2513:26
Totnes13:3913:41
Newton Abbot13:5213:53
Exeter St Davids14:1214:15
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30
London Paddington16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:58118:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:45
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:05
Liskeard16:1616:18
St Germans16:2816:28
Saltash16:3416:35
Plymouth16:4516:50
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1817:19
Newton Abbot17:3017:31
Exeter St Davids17:5017:53
Tiverton Parkway18:0618:08
London Paddington20:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:02121:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
Lostwithiel19:0119:02
Bodmin Parkway19:0819:09
Liskeard19:2019:22
Plymouth19:4619:52
Totnes20:1820:19
Newton Abbot20:3020:32
Exeter St Davids20:5120:52
Tiverton Parkway21:0621:07
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 9th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:26112:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:14
Lostwithiel10:2510:26
Bodmin Parkway10:3210:33
Liskeard10:4510:46
St Germans10:5610:57
Saltash11:0311:04
Plymouth11:1411:16
Totnes11:4211:43
Newton Abbot11:5411:56
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31
London Paddington14:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TVPArrivalsTVP to LOS
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to LOSArrivalsLOS to TVP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationTiverton Parkway Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..