desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Totnes

Sat 2018-08-11 07:39

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountryPenzance07:39108:492NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newcastle15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:04109:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:00110:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:39
Lostwithiel08:5809:00
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06
Liskeard09:1809:19
St Germans09:3009:31
Saltash09:3809:39
Plymouth09:4810:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySt Erth11:33112:592Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Erth10:26
Lostwithiel11:3211:33
Bodmin Parkway11:3811:39
Liskeard11:5311:54
Menheniot11:5912:00
St Germans12:0812:09
Saltash12:1612:17
Plymouth12:2812:30
Ivybridge12:4412:45
Totnes12:5913:00
Exeter St Davids13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay14:36116:012Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay13:23
Lostwithiel14:3514:36
Bodmin Parkway14:4114:42
Liskeard14:5414:55
Menheniot14:5914:59
St Germans15:0715:07
Saltash15:1415:14
Devonport15:2015:20
Plymouth15:2515:32
Ivybridge15:4715:47
Totnes16:0116:02
Newton Abbot16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:06118:212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:16121:442Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Lostwithiel20:1620:16
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59
Keyham21:0121:01
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0521:05
Plymouth21:0921:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:11114:362Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:01
Lostwithiel13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:1613:17
Liskeard13:3213:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:45
Saltash13:5313:53
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:23
Totnes14:3614:37
Exeter St Davids15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TOTArrivalsTOT to LOS
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to LOSArrivalsLOS to TOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationTotnes Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..