desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Totnes

Thu 2018-05-17 07:09

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th May
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:09108:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:00109:202London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:45112:142Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:49114:122Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55
Liskeard13:0813:08
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2013:21
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:3713:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1214:12
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:05115:372Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:57
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3715:37
Newton Abbot15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:14118:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 18th May
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:51108:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:09108:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TOTArrivalsTOT to LOS
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to LOSArrivalsLOS to TOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationTotnes Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us