desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Teignmouth

Wed 2020-10-21 19:15

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Teignmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24121:08Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:24122:20Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:49108:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2807:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33
Keyham07:3507:35
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3907:39
Plymouth07:4407:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:27
Teignmouth08:3308:34
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59118:39Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24121:08Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:24122:20Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29
Liskeard20:4220:42
Menheniot20:4720:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08
Keyham21:1021:10
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11
Devonport21:1421:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TGMArrivalsTGM to LOS
Teignmouth (TGM)
DeparturesTGM to LOSArrivalsLOS to TGM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationTeignmouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Teignmouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Teignmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..