desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Saltash

Thu 2021-04-08 14:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Saltash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:59115:352PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:50
Lostwithiel14:5914:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1715:18
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:58116:352PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:50
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04
Liskeard16:1616:18
St Germans16:2816:28
Saltash16:3516:35
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:20116:582PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
Lostwithiel16:2016:20
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25
Liskeard16:3716:37
Menheniot16:4216:42
St Germans16:5116:52
Saltash16:5816:58
Plymouth17:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59117:342PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5816:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05
Liskeard17:1617:17
St Germans17:2717:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59118:352Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Cardiff Central22:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:24119:022PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:15
Lostwithiel18:2318:24
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29
Liskeard18:4118:42
St Germans18:5218:53
Saltash19:0219:03
Plymouth19:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24120:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Exeter St Davids21:31
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:59120:352PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:50
Lostwithiel19:5919:59
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05
Liskeard20:1720:18
St Germans20:2820:28
Saltash20:3520:42
Plymouth20:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to STSArrivalsSTS to LOS
Saltash (STS)
DeparturesSTS to LOSArrivalsLOS to STS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationSaltash Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Saltash stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..