desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to St Erth

Fri 2018-08-10 23:20

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:20200:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Par23:2723:29
St Austell23:3523:36
Truro23:5223:58
Redruth00:1100:13
Camborne00:1900:21
Hayle00:2900:30
St Erth00:3400:35
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:27207:381PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Par06:3306:35
St Austell06:4206:44
Truro07:0307:05
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:08210:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:18
Lostwithiel09:0709:08
Par09:1409:16
St Austell09:2209:23
Truro09:4009:42
Redruth09:5309:54
Camborne10:0010:02
Hayle10:0910:11
St Erth10:1410:17
Penzance10:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:08211:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:43
Lostwithiel10:0610:08
Par10:1410:16
St Austell10:2210:23
Truro10:3910:42
Redruth10:5310:54
Camborne11:0011:02
Hayle11:0911:11
St Erth11:1411:17
Penzance11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:21212:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:03
Lostwithiel11:2011:21
Par11:2811:30
St Austell11:3611:37
Truro11:5311:56
Redruth12:0712:08
Camborne12:1412:16
St Erth12:2512:28
Penzance12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:47219:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:52
Lostwithiel18:4618:47
Par18:5418:55
St Austell19:0119:03
Truro19:2019:21
Redruth19:3219:34
Camborne19:3919:41
Hayle19:4919:50
St Erth19:5319:55
Penzance20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:14221:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Lostwithiel20:1320:14
Par20:2020:22
St Austell20:2820:29
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5921:00
Camborne21:0621:08
St Erth21:1721:18
Penzance21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle20:28221:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:35
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:32222:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:42
Lostwithiel21:3221:32
Par21:3821:39
St Austell21:4621:46
Truro22:0322:04
Redruth22:1622:17
Camborne22:2222:23
Hayle22:3022:30
St Erth22:3422:34
Penzance22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to SERArrivalsSER to LOS
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to LOSArrivalsLOS to SER
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationSt Erth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..