desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to St Erth

Tue 2020-10-20 18:34

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:25220:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:31
Lostwithiel19:2419:25
Par19:3119:32
St Austell19:3819:39
Truro19:5419:56
Redruth20:0720:08
Camborne20:1320:14
Hayle20:2120:22
St Erth20:2520:25
Penzance20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:18222:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Par21:2421:24
St Austell21:3021:32
Truro21:4721:49
Redruth21:5922:01
Camborne22:0622:07
St Erth22:1622:17
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central22:31223:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Par22:3722:38
St Austell22:4422:45
Truro23:0023:02
Redruth23:1323:14
Camborne23:1923:20
Hayle23:2723:28
St Erth23:3123:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth23:23200:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:38
Lostwithiel23:2223:23
Par23:2923:30
St Austell23:3623:37
Truro23:5323:55
Redruth00:0700:08
Camborne00:1300:14
Hayle00:2200:22
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:27207:291PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Lostwithiel06:2706:27
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42
Truro06:5807:00
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26
St Erth07:2907:29
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:24208:241PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3107:32
St Austell07:3907:39
Truro07:5507:55
Redruth08:0708:07
Camborne08:1308:13
Hayle08:2108:21
St Erth08:2408:25
Penzance08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:00209:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1308:14
Truro08:3008:31
Redruth08:4108:42
Camborne08:4808:49
Hayle08:5608:57
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:30209:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:26
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Par08:3708:37
St Austell08:4408:45
Truro09:0009:02
Redruth09:1309:14
Camborne09:1909:20
Hayle09:2709:28
St Erth09:3109:31
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to SERArrivalsSER to LOS
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to LOSArrivalsLOS to SER
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationSt Erth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..