desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Penzance

Sat 2018-09-15 07:08

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountryPlymouth07:08208:152PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1307:14
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:37
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:04210:173PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Par09:1109:11
St Austell09:1809:19
Truro09:3609:36
Redruth09:4909:49
Camborne09:5509:55
Hayle10:0210:02
St Erth10:0610:07
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:39211:523PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:50
Lostwithiel10:3810:39
Par10:4510:46
St Austell10:5310:53
Truro11:1011:11
Redruth11:2311:24
Camborne11:2911:30
Hayle11:3711:37
St Erth11:4111:42
Penzance11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:20212:363PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:37
Truro11:5411:55
Redruth12:0712:08
Camborne12:1312:14
Hayle12:2112:21
St Erth12:2412:25
Penzance12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:30214:433PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:45
Lostwithiel13:3013:30
Par13:3713:37
St Austell13:4413:45
Truro14:0214:02
Redruth14:1514:15
Camborne14:2114:21
Hayle14:2814:28
St Erth14:3214:33
Penzance14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids14:54216:064PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:53
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2515:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
St Erth15:5515:55
Penzance16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:41217:543PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:55
Lostwithiel16:4116:41
Par16:4816:48
St Austell16:5516:56
Truro17:1317:13
Redruth17:2617:26
Camborne17:3217:32
Hayle17:3917:39
St Erth17:4317:44
Penzance17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:43219:564PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:52
Lostwithiel18:4318:43
Par18:5018:50
St Austell18:5718:58
Truro19:1519:15
Redruth19:2819:28
Camborne19:3419:34
Hayle19:4119:41
St Erth19:4519:46
Penzance19:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to PNZArrivalsPNZ to LOS
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to LOSArrivalsLOS to PNZ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationPenzance Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..