desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Plymouth

Fri 2020-12-04 11:11

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59112:497Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:24113:097PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:15
Lostwithiel12:2312:24
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29
Liskeard12:4212:42
St Germans12:5212:53
Saltash12:5913:00
Plymouth13:09
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:00113:504PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:50
Lostwithiel13:0013:00
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:06
Liskeard13:1813:19
Menheniot13:2313:23
St Germans13:3213:33
Saltash13:3913:40
Plymouth13:50
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59114:456Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:24115:097PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:15
Lostwithiel14:2314:24
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29
Liskeard14:4214:42
St Germans14:5214:53
Saltash14:5915:00
Plymouth15:09
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:59115:454PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:50
Lostwithiel14:5914:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1715:18
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:45
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:24117:197PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:15
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29
Liskeard16:4216:42
Menheniot16:4716:47
St Germans16:5616:57
Saltash17:0317:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08
Keyham17:1017:10
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11
Devonport17:1417:15
Plymouth17:19
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59117:456Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to PLYArrivalsPLY to LOS
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to LOSArrivalsLOS to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..