desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to London Paddington

Fri 2018-10-12 06:51

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:51111:213London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5210:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:00112:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:14121:2210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th October
Great Western RailwayTruro08:04112:212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro07:32
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury11:0011:03
Reading11:4911:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro09:08113:215London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro08:35
Lostwithiel09:0609:08
Bodmin Parkway09:1309:13
Liskeard09:2609:26
St Germans09:3809:38
Saltash09:4609:46
Plymouth09:5710:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22
Taunton11:3511:36
Reading12:5112:54
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro14:03118:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro13:30
Lostwithiel14:0114:03
Bodmin Parkway14:0814:09
Liskeard14:2114:22
St Germans14:3314:34
Saltash14:4114:41
Devonport14:4714:49
Plymouth14:5515:00
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3915:40
Exeter St Davids16:0016:03
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:19
Taunton16:3116:33
Reading17:4917:53
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro17:06121:315London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro16:34
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12
Taunton19:2519:26
Castle Cary19:4619:47
Westbury20:0520:07
Pewsey20:2320:25
Reading20:5921:05
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to PADArrivalsPAD to LOS
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LOSArrivalsLOS to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and London Paddington stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..