desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot

Sun 2018-11-18 08:01

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:12114:493Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Lostwithiel13:1213:12
Bodmin Parkway13:1613:17
Liskeard13:3213:33
Menheniot13:3813:38
St Germans13:4513:45
Saltash13:5313:53
Plymouth14:0314:07
Ivybridge14:2214:23
Totnes14:3614:37
Newton Abbot14:4914:50
Exeter St Davids15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance13:39115:113YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:35
Totnes15:0015:01
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
York21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:48116:213Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
St Germans15:1815:18
Saltash15:2415:25
Plymouth15:3315:40
Ivybridge15:5515:55
Totnes16:0916:09
Newton Abbot16:2116:22
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:48117:173Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Lostwithiel15:4815:48
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54
Liskeard16:0616:08
St Germans16:1816:18
Saltash16:2516:25
Plymouth16:3516:36
Ivybridge16:5116:52
Totnes17:0517:06
Newton Abbot17:1717:18
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:09121:563Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52
Devonport20:5520:55
Plymouth21:0021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:57
Exeter St Davids22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:51108:273London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:09108:513Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:00109:333London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..