desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot

Wed 2020-01-22 08:10

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:19109:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:59111:293Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1710:18
St Germans10:2810:28
Saltash10:3510:35
Plymouth10:4510:48
Ivybridge11:0211:03
Totnes11:1611:17
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:38112:053DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59113:293Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:17
Newton Abbot13:2913:30
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59115:283Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59118:313Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59119:253Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:58120:263London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:45
Lostwithiel18:5718:58
Bodmin Parkway19:0419:05
Liskeard19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4219:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..