desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot

Sat 2020-10-24 12:48

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59115:293Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:17
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Exeter St Davids15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:59116:283Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:50
Lostwithiel14:5814:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:04
Liskeard15:1715:18
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3515:35
Plymouth15:4515:48
Ivybridge16:0216:03
Totnes16:1616:16
Newton Abbot16:2816:29
Exeter St Davids16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59118:263Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:46
Ivybridge18:0118:01
Totnes18:1418:15
Newton Abbot18:2618:27
Bristol Temple Meads20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59119:273Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:46
Ivybridge19:0119:01
Totnes19:1419:15
Newton Abbot19:2719:28
Bristol Temple Meads21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:02120:303London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
Lostwithiel19:0119:02
Bodmin Parkway19:0819:09
Liskeard19:2019:22
Plymouth19:4619:52
Totnes20:1820:19
Newton Abbot20:3020:32
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24121:013Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0121:02
Exeter St Davids21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th October
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:03117:403Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:55
Lostwithiel16:0316:03
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Liskeard16:2016:22
St Germans16:3216:32
Saltash16:3916:39
Plymouth16:4917:00
Ivybridge17:1517:15
Totnes17:2817:29
Newton Abbot17:4017:41
Exeter St Davids18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:10121:553Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Lostwithiel20:0920:10
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15
Liskeard20:2720:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:4220:43
Saltash20:4920:50
Plymouth20:5921:15
Ivybridge21:2921:30
Totnes21:4321:44
Newton Abbot21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to NTAArrivalsNTA to LOS
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to LOSArrivalsLOS to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..