desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Ivybridge

Thu 2021-01-14 06:45

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:45108:002Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Lostwithiel06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0307:07
Menheniot07:1107:12
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36
Devonport07:3807:38
Plymouth07:4507:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:59111:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
Lostwithiel09:5809:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04
Liskeard10:1610:17
St Germans10:2710:27
Saltash10:3310:34
Plymouth10:4410:48
Ivybridge11:0111:02
Exeter St Davids11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59113:042Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3412:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59115:012Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Lostwithiel13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59119:002Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Cardiff Central22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24120:342Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1220:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:24121:452Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Liskeard20:4120:42
Menheniot20:4620:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08
Keyham21:1021:11
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:2021:32
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 15th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:45108:002Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Lostwithiel06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0307:07
Menheniot07:1107:12
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36
Devonport07:3807:38
Plymouth07:4507:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to IVYArrivalsIVY to LOS
Ivybridge (IVY)
DeparturesIVY to LOSArrivalsLOS to IVY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationIvybridge Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Ivybridge stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..