desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Hayle

Thu 2018-07-12 11:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:37212:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:15219:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1619:17
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:40219:371PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:55
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37
Penzance19:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth23:29200:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:42
Lostwithiel23:2923:29
Par23:3623:36
St Austell23:4323:44
Truro23:5823:59
Redruth00:1400:14
Camborne00:2000:20
Hayle00:2700:27
Penzance00:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:35207:391PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPlymouth07:08208:021PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1407:15
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38
Redruth07:4807:49
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
Penzance08:16
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:55208:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48
Hayle08:5608:57
Penzance09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:37212:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to HYLArrivalsHYL to LOS
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to LOSArrivalsLOS to HYL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationHayle Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..