desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Exeter St David's

Wed 2020-01-15 09:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:59111:523Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1710:18
St Germans10:2810:28
Saltash10:3510:35
Plymouth10:4510:48
Ivybridge11:0211:03
Totnes11:1611:17
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:38112:255DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59113:515Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:17
Newton Abbot13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59115:506Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1714:18
St Germans14:2814:28
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:59119:043Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Lostwithiel16:5916:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Dawlish18:4418:44
Dawlish Warren18:4818:48
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59119:475Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:58120:455London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:45
Lostwithiel18:5718:58
Bodmin Parkway19:0419:05
Liskeard19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4219:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:24121:296Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to EXDArrivalsEXD to LOS
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to LOSArrivalsLOS to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..