desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Exeter St David's

Thu 2021-03-04 21:17

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Great Western RailwayPar05:56107:466London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Par05:48
Lostwithiel05:5505:56
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17
Plymouth06:4406:52
Newton Abbot07:2607:28
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPar06:45108:514Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Par06:38
Lostwithiel06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0107:07
Menheniot07:1107:12
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36
Devonport07:3807:38
Plymouth07:4507:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:26
Teignmouth08:3208:33
Dawlish08:3708:37
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPar07:49109:525Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Par07:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54
Liskeard08:0608:07
Menheniot08:1108:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2808:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:42
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1209:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Dawlish Warren09:3609:36
Starcross09:4009:40
Exeter St Thomas09:4809:48
Exeter St Davids09:5209:53
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPar08:19110:125London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Par08:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPar11:59113:516Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Par11:52
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3412:37
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPar13:59115:486Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Par13:52
Lostwithiel13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPar16:59119:043Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Par16:52
Lostwithiel16:5816:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05
Liskeard17:1617:17
St Germans17:2717:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Totnes18:1918:20
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPar19:24121:316Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Par19:17
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1220:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18
Exeter St Davids21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPar20:24122:473Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Par20:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Liskeard20:4120:42
Menheniot20:4620:47
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08
Keyham21:1021:11
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:2021:32
Ivybridge21:4521:46
Totnes22:0022:01
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30
Starcross22:3322:34
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to EXDArrivalsEXD to LOS
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to LOSArrivalsLOS to EXD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationExeter St David's Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..