desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Dawlish

Fri 2018-10-12 07:09

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:09109:03Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:26122:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32
Liskeard20:4520:46
Menheniot20:5020:50
St Germans20:5820:59
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2221:27
Ivybridge21:4221:42
Totnes21:5621:57
Newton Abbot22:0822:09
Teignmouth22:1622:16
Dawlish22:2122:21
Exeter St Davids22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
Great Western RailwayTruro17:55119:37Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro17:25
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4118:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1319:13
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Teignmouth19:3219:33
Dawlish19:3719:38
Exeter St Davids19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro20:16122:08Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro19:46
Lostwithiel20:1620:16
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59
Keyham21:0121:01
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0521:05
Plymouth21:0921:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:57
Teignmouth22:0322:04
Dawlish22:0822:09
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to DWLArrivalsDWL to LOS
Dawlish (DWL)
DeparturesDWL to LOSArrivalsLOS to DWL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationDawlish Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Dawlish stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Dawlish timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..