desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Devonport

Fri 2018-10-12 07:09

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:09107:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:58116:472PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Menheniot16:2216:22
St Germans16:2916:30
Saltash16:3616:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41
Keyham16:4316:43
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45
Devonport16:4716:47
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:26121:162Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:16
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32
Liskeard20:4520:46
Menheniot20:5020:50
St Germans20:5820:59
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14
Devonport21:1621:17
Exeter St Davids22:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
Great Western RailwayTruro06:50107:372PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro06:19
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Liskeard07:0807:10
Menheniot07:1407:14
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2807:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32
Keyham07:3407:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3707:37
Plymouth07:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro14:03114:472London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro13:30
Lostwithiel14:0114:03
Bodmin Parkway14:0814:09
Liskeard14:2114:22
St Germans14:3314:34
Saltash14:4114:41
Devonport14:4714:49
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTruro20:16121:052Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Truro19:46
Lostwithiel20:1620:16
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22
Liskeard20:3520:35
Menheniot20:3920:39
St Germans20:4720:48
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59
Keyham21:0121:01
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0521:05
Exeter St Davids22:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay22:19123:082PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay21:20
Lostwithiel22:1922:19
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25
Liskeard22:3822:38
Menheniot22:4222:42
St Germans22:5022:51
Saltash22:5722:58
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02
Keyham23:0423:04
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05
Devonport23:0823:08
Plymouth23:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to DPTArrivalsDPT to LOS
Devonport (DPT)
DeparturesDPT to LOSArrivalsLOS to DPT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationDevonport Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Devonport stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..