desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central

Thu 2020-01-23 12:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59122:204Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Patchway21:4121:41
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:49112:223Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1108:11
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Worle10:5410:54
Yatton11:0011:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36
Patchway11:4011:40
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59116:232Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:28
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:17
Newton Abbot13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1914:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35
Patchway15:3915:40
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:59122:204Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:28
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:45
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48
Taunton20:1420:14
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Patchway21:4121:41
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06
Cardiff Central22:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to CDFArrivalsCDF to LOS
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to LOSArrivalsLOS to CDF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lostwithiel Railway StationCardiff Central Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Lostwithiel and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..