desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fields to Stamford Hill

Thu 2018-11-15 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fields to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street17:52218:00Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Enfield Town18:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:07218:15Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
London Fields18:0718:07
Hackney Downs18:0918:09
Rectory Road18:1218:12
Stoke Newington18:1318:13
Stamford Hill18:1518:15
Enfield Town18:37
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:22218:30Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Enfield Town18:52
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:37218:45Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
London Fields18:3718:37
Hackney Downs18:3918:39
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Enfield Town19:07
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:52219:00CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Cheshunt19:31
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:07219:15Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Enfield Town19:37
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:22219:30CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Cheshunt20:01
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:37219:45Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
London Fields19:3719:37
Hackney Downs19:3919:39
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Enfield Town20:05
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Fields and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Fields timetables
None
Other Stamford Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..