desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Tyseley

Wed 2018-12-19 15:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Tyseley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th December
London MidlandLeamington Spa05:47406:252Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton05:5905:59
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20
Acocks Green06:2206:22
Tyseley06:2506:25
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:31407:102Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton06:4306:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:08107:502KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:13
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16
Hatton07:2007:20
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:47408:262Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Warwick07:5107:52
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55
Hatton08:0008:00
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Olton08:2008:20
Acocks Green08:2208:23
Tyseley08:2608:26
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:02208:422Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:02
Warwick08:0608:06
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09
Hatton08:1308:13
Lapworth08:1808:18
Dorridge08:2208:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Olton08:3608:36
Acocks Green08:3808:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Stourbridge Junction09:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Tyseley stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Tyseley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..