desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns

Sun 2018-12-16 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:31407:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton06:4306:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:54
Widney Manor06:5806:58
Solihull07:0107:02
Olton07:0507:05
Acocks Green07:0707:08
Tyseley07:1007:10
Small Heath07:1307:13
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25
The Hawthorns07:2907:29
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:08108:08KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:13
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16
Hatton07:2007:20
Lapworth07:2507:25
Dorridge07:2807:34
Widney Manor07:3807:38
Solihull07:4107:42
Olton07:4507:45
Acocks Green07:4707:48
Tyseley07:5007:50
Small Heath07:5307:53
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04
The Hawthorns08:0808:08
Kidderminster08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:47408:49Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:47
Warwick07:5107:52
Warwick Parkway07:5407:55
Hatton08:0008:00
Lapworth08:0508:05
Dorridge08:0908:09
Widney Manor08:1408:14
Solihull08:1608:17
Olton08:2008:20
Acocks Green08:2208:23
Tyseley08:2608:26
Small Heath08:2908:29
Birmingham Moor Street08:3308:34
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3608:43
Jewellery Quarter08:4508:45
The Hawthorns08:4908:49
Worcester Shrub Hill09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:02208:59Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:02
Warwick08:0608:06
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09
Hatton08:1308:13
Lapworth08:1808:18
Dorridge08:2208:25
Widney Manor08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:33
Olton08:3608:36
Acocks Green08:3808:39
Tyseley08:4208:42
Small Heath08:4508:45
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55
The Hawthorns08:5908:59
Stourbridge Junction09:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:27220:12KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:30222:16KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone22:31223:22Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone21:10
Leamington Spa22:3122:31
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Solihull22:5022:51
Birmingham Moor Street23:0023:03
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18
The Hawthorns23:2223:22
Stourbridge Junction23:49
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and The Hawthorns stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other The Hawthorns timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..