desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Stockport

Sun 2018-12-16 04:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountryReading10:12212:243Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading09:12
Leamington Spa10:1110:12
Coventry10:2510:29
Birmingham International10:3810:40
Birmingham New Street10:5011:01
Wolverhampton11:1811:19
Stafford11:3111:32
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:52
Macclesfield12:0912:10
Stockport12:2412:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central11:12213:163Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:15
Leamington Spa11:1111:12
Coventry11:2511:29
Birmingham International11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street11:5111:57
Wolverhampton12:1512:16
Stafford12:2812:29
Stoke-On-Trent12:4512:46
Macclesfield13:0413:05
Stockport13:1613:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth12:13214:163Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:40
Leamington Spa12:1212:13
Coventry12:2512:28
Birmingham International12:3812:40
Birmingham New Street12:5012:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:16
Stafford13:2813:29
Stoke-On-Trent13:4413:45
Macclesfield14:0414:05
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth13:12215:143Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:40
Leamington Spa13:1113:12
Coventry13:2313:27
Birmingham International13:3613:38
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2714:28
Stoke-On-Trent14:4414:45
Macclesfield15:0115:02
Stockport15:1415:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth14:12216:163Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:40
Leamington Spa14:1114:12
Coventry14:2314:27
Birmingham International14:3614:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2715:28
Stoke-On-Trent15:4415:45
Macclesfield16:0416:05
Stockport16:1616:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth15:12217:163Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:40
Leamington Spa15:1115:12
Coventry15:2315:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2716:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:4416:45
Macclesfield17:0417:05
Stockport17:1617:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth16:12218:163Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:40
Leamington Spa16:1116:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3616:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2817:29
Stoke-On-Trent17:4517:46
Macclesfield18:0418:05
Stockport18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth17:12219:173Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:40
Leamington Spa17:1117:12
Coventry17:2317:27
Birmingham International17:3617:38
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2718:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:4418:47
Macclesfield19:0419:05
Stockport19:1719:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..