desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Stoke-on-Trent

Thu 2018-12-13 04:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Stoke-on-Trent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
CrossCountrySouthampton Central07:14208:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:15
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Coventry07:2507:27
Birmingham International07:3707:38
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57
Wolverhampton08:1408:15
Stafford08:2708:28
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central08:14209:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:15
Leamington Spa08:1308:14
Coventry08:2508:27
Birmingham International08:3708:38
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57
Wolverhampton09:1409:15
Stafford09:2709:28
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth09:14210:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Leamington Spa09:1309:14
Coventry09:2509:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2710:28
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth10:14211:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Leamington Spa10:1210:14
Coventry10:2410:27
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Wolverhampton11:1411:15
Stafford11:2711:28
Stoke-On-Trent11:4311:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth11:14212:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Leamington Spa11:1311:14
Coventry11:2511:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2712:28
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth12:14213:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Leamington Spa12:1312:14
Coventry12:2512:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2713:28
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth13:14214:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Leamington Spa13:1313:14
Coventry13:2513:27
Birmingham International13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2714:28
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth14:14215:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Leamington Spa14:1314:14
Coventry14:2514:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2715:28
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Stoke-on-Trent stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Stoke-on-Trent timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..