desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Gerrards Cross

Sun 2018-12-16 17:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Gerrards Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street20:17321:282London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street19:39
Leamington Spa20:1620:17
Banbury20:3520:36
Bicester North20:5020:52
High Wycombe21:1621:16
Beaconsfield21:2221:22
Gerrards Cross21:2821:28
London Marylebone21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon21:08322:262London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:38
Leamington Spa21:0721:08
Banbury21:2721:28
Bicester North21:4121:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:5421:55
High Wycombe22:1222:13
Beaconsfield22:1922:19
Seer Green22:2222:22
Gerrards Cross22:2622:27
London Marylebone22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:52323:132London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Leamington Spa21:5121:52
Banbury22:0922:15
Kings Sutton22:2022:20
Bicester North22:2922:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4122:42
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:01
Beaconsfield23:0723:07
Seer Green23:1023:10
Gerrards Cross23:1323:13
London Marylebone23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:12310:162London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22
Leamington Spa09:1109:12
Banbury09:3109:31
Bicester North09:4309:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5409:54
High Wycombe10:0710:07
Gerrards Cross10:1610:16
London Marylebone10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill14:46315:462London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Leamington Spa14:4614:46
Banbury15:0315:04
Bicester North15:1515:16
High Wycombe15:3615:37
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47
London Marylebone16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:57321:132London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
Banbury20:1520:16
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
Princes Risborough20:4920:49
Saunderton20:5420:54
High Wycombe21:0021:01
Beaconsfield21:0721:07
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13
London Marylebone21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon22:10323:292London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Gerrards Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..