desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Acocks Green

Thu 2022-09-29 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leamington Spa to Acocks Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
London MidlandLeamington Spa05:47406:22KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton05:5905:59
Lapworth06:0406:04
Dorridge06:0806:09
Widney Manor06:1306:13
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20
Acocks Green06:2206:22
Kidderminster07:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa06:31407:06Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:35
Warwick Parkway06:3806:38
Hatton06:4206:43
Lapworth06:4806:48
Dorridge06:5206:52
Widney Manor06:5706:57
Solihull07:0007:00
Olton07:0307:03
Acocks Green07:0607:06
Stourbridge Junction07:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa07:08107:40Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa07:08
Warwick07:1207:12
Warwick Parkway07:1407:14
Hatton07:1807:18
Lapworth07:2307:23
Dorridge07:2707:27
Widney Manor07:3107:31
Solihull07:3407:34
Olton07:3707:37
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Stourbridge Junction08:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLeamington Spa08:04108:39KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leamington Spa08:04
Warwick08:0708:08
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10
Hatton08:1408:16
Lapworth08:2108:21
Dorridge08:2508:25
Widney Manor08:3008:30
Solihull08:3308:33
Olton08:3608:36
Acocks Green08:3908:39
Kidderminster09:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Leamington Spa and Acocks Green stations
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Other Acocks Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..