desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog

Sun 2018-08-19 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction05:30406:241Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno Junction05:30
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction07:26408:291Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDep
Llandudno Junction07:26
Glan Conwy07:2907:29
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
North Llanrwst07:4607:47
Llanrwst07:4907:49
Betws-Y-Coed07:5507:55
Pont-Y-Pant08:0308:03
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06
Roman Bridge08:1008:10
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:28111:301Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:08
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28
Glan Conwy10:3110:31
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3710:37
Dolgarrog10:4210:42
North Llanrwst10:4810:48
Llanrwst10:5010:50
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56
Pont-Y-Pant11:0411:04
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07
Roman Bridge11:1111:11
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno13:30114:321Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno13:08
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30
Glan Conwy13:3313:33
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39
Dolgarrog13:4413:44
North Llanrwst13:5013:50
Llanrwst13:5213:52
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09
Roman Bridge14:1314:13
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno16:33117:351Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno16:20
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33
Glan Conwy16:3616:36
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42
Dolgarrog16:4716:47
North Llanrwst16:5316:53
Llanrwst16:5516:55
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12
Roman Bridge17:1617:16
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:23120:231Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno19:05
Llandudno Junction19:1319:23
Glan Conwy19:2619:26
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32
Dolgarrog19:3719:37
North Llanrwst19:4319:43
Llanrwst19:4519:45
Betws-Y-Coed19:5119:51
Pont-Y-Pant19:5919:59
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02
Roman Bridge20:0620:06
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Llandudno Junction timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Blaenau Ffestiniog timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..