desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green

Thu 2018-08-16 19:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:00219:241Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06
Broad Green19:0919:09
Roby19:1219:12
Huyton19:1419:14
Whiston19:1819:18
Rainhill19:2119:21
Lea Green19:2419:24
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:28519:521WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:28
Edge Hill19:3219:32
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34
Broad Green19:3719:37
Roby19:4019:40
Huyton19:4219:42
Whiston19:4619:46
Rainhill19:4919:49
Lea Green19:5219:52
Wilmslow21:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street19:56220:081ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:56
Lea Green20:0820:08
Scarborough22:35
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street20:24220:361NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
Lea Green20:3620:36
Newcastle23:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:28320:521WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Edge Hill20:3220:32
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34
Broad Green20:3720:37
Roby20:4020:40
Huyton20:4220:42
Whiston20:4620:46
Rainhill20:4920:49
Lea Green20:5220:52
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street21:24221:361NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
Lea Green21:3621:36
Newcastle00:56
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:29421:531WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Edge Hill21:3321:33
Wavertree Technology Park21:3521:35
Broad Green21:3821:38
Roby21:4121:41
Huyton21:4321:43
Whiston21:4721:47
Rainhill21:5021:50
Lea Green21:5321:53
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street22:24222:361YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:24
Lea Green22:3622:36
York00:51
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and Lea Green stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Lea Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..