hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park

Wed 2017-12-13 08:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:01108:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:01
Edge Hill08:0508:05
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08
Broad Green08:1008:10
Roby08:1308:13
Huyton08:1508:16
Prescot08:2008:20
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Wigan North Western08:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:32308:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
Edge Hill08:3608:36
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39
Broad Green08:4108:41
Roby08:4408:44
Huyton08:4608:47
Prescot08:5108:51
Eccleston Park08:5308:53
Wigan North Western09:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:01309:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
Edge Hill09:0509:05
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08
Broad Green09:1009:10
Roby09:1309:13
Huyton09:1509:16
Prescot09:2009:20
Eccleston Park09:2209:22
Wigan North Western09:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:32209:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
Edge Hill09:3609:36
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39
Broad Green09:4109:41
Roby09:4409:44
Huyton09:4609:47
Prescot09:5109:51
Eccleston Park09:5309:53
Wigan North Western10:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:01210:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:01
Edge Hill10:0510:05
Wavertree Technology Park10:0810:08
Broad Green10:1010:10
Roby10:1310:13
Huyton10:1510:16
Prescot10:2010:20
Eccleston Park10:2210:22
Wigan North Western10:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:32210:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
Edge Hill10:3610:36
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39
Broad Green10:4110:41
Roby10:4410:44
Huyton10:4610:47
Prescot10:5110:51
Eccleston Park10:5310:53
Wigan North Western11:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:01211:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
Edge Hill11:0511:05
Wavertree Technology Park11:0811:08
Broad Green11:1011:10
Roby11:1311:13
Huyton11:1511:16
Prescot11:2011:20
Eccleston Park11:2211:22
Wigan North Western11:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:32211:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Edge Hill11:3611:36
Wavertree Technology Park11:3911:39
Broad Green11:4111:41
Roby11:4411:44
Huyton11:4611:47
Prescot11:5111:51
Eccleston Park11:5311:53
Wigan North Western12:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Liverpool Lime Street and Eccleston Park stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us